2019 Tournament Schedule

As a courtesy, we ask that you leave your dressing rooms within 30 minutes of playing to help us avoid delays.

THURSDAY JUNE 6, 2019

8:00 PM

DIV C

LANCE LOGGERS (5) VS BRISTOL WASHOUTS (7)

Home MVP: Kyle Stanley

Away MVP: Pat Rivet

9:00 PM

DIV B

VANDELAY INDUSTRIES (2) VS BRAVES (2)

Home MVP: Shawn Coville

Away MVP: Jason Beauchamp

10:00 PM

DIV A

THE VIKINGS (2) VS GAUVIN IMMOBILIER (2)

​Home MVP: Joel Driscoll

Away MVP: Martin Blanchette

Please reload

FRIDAY JUNE 8, 2018

7:00 pm

8:00 pm

9:00 pm

10:00 pm

START TIME

AC

B

A

DIVISION

VANDELAY INDUSTRIES

DM BOAT SALE CANUCKS

THUNDERBOLT CONTRACTING

PONTIAC THUNDER

HOME

GAUVIN IMMOBILIER

RAIDERS

CORNWALL BREW CREW

GAUVIN IMMOBILIER

AWAY

Name

HOME MVP

AWAY MVP

Name

FRIDAY JUNE 7, 2019

7:00 PM

DIV C

BRISTOL WASHOUTS (7) VS THUNDERBOLT CONTACTING (3)

​Home MVP: Jimmy Gibbons

Away MVP: Branden Alexander

8:00 PM

DIV C

DM BOAT SALE CANUCKS (1) VS LANCE LOGGERS (3)

​Home MVP: Max Pretti

Away MVP: John Robert

9:00 PM

DIV B

MIGHTY DRUNKS (1) VS FULLY LOADED (5)

​Home MVP: Lucas Chamberlain

Away MVP: Jaret Peck

10:00 PM

DIV A

PONTIAC THUNDER (6) VS PROCOLOR AYLMER (6)

​Home MVP: Matt Smith

Away MVP: Tobias Odjick

Please reload

SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2019

NOON

DIV C

DM BOATSALE CANUCKS (2) VS THUNDERBOLT CONTRACTING (4)

​Home MVP: Nick Merritt

Away MVP: Tim Chevalier

1:00 PM

DIV A

GAUVIN IMMOBILIER (3) VS PROCOLOR AYLMER (8)

​Home MVP: Jude Gauvreau

Away MVP: David Croteau

2:00 PM

DIV A

PONTIAC THUNDER (11) VS THE VIKINGS (2)

​Home MVP: Ryan Peck

Away MVP: Stephane Pare

3:00 PM

DIV B

VANDELAY INDUSTRIES (1) VS FULLY LOADED (7)

​Home MVP: Shane Thomas

Away MVP: Tyler Savard

4:00 PM

DIV B

MIGHTY DRUNKS (7) VS BRAVES (6)

​Home MVP: Chris Kelly

Away MVP: PA Cayer

5:00 PM

DIV C

THUNDERBOLT CONTRACTING (1) VS LANCE LOGGERS (4)

​Home MVP: Gavin Roberts

Away MVP: Jaret Lance

6:00 PM

DIV C

BRISTOL WASHOUTS (3) VS DM BOATSALE CANUCKS (3)

​Home MVP: Dylan Woermke

Away MVP: Spencer Disheau

7:00 PM

DIV A

PROCOLOR AYLMER (6) VS VIKINGS (2)

​Home MVP: Dylan Richie

Away MVP:

8:00 PM

DIV A

PONTIAC THUNDER (6) VS GAUVIN IMMOBILIER (2)

​Home MVP: Mike Baker

Away MVP: Joey Rivers

9:00 PM

DIV B

FULLY LOADED (3) VS BRAVES (1)

​Home MVP: Jordan Kreuer

Away MVP: Storm Phaneuf

10:00 PM

DIV B

VANDELAY INDUSTRIES (7) VS MIGHTY DRUNKS (3)

​Home MVP: Sam Freeborn

Away MVP: Keith Shatter

11:00 PM - CLOSE

TOURNAMENT PRIZE / DRAWS

Please reload

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2019

11:00 AM

C DIVISION - Consolation

THUNDERBOLT CONTACTING (5) VS DM BOAT SALE CANUCKS (2)

Home MVP: Conner Budarik

Away MVP: James Lilly

2:00 PM

C DIVISION - FINAL

BRISTOL WASHOUTS (2) VS LANCE LOGGERS (1)

Home MVP: Dominic Cote

Away MVP: Eric Kluke

3:00 PM

B DIVISION - FINAL

FULLY LOADED (5) VS VANDELAY (0)

Home MVP: Joe Lemieux

Away MVP: James Smith

4:00 PM

A DIVISION - FINAL

PONTIAC THUNDER (3) VS PROCOLOR AYLMER (7)

Home MVP: Shane Powell

Away MVP: Sebastien Lacoste

5:00 PM - close

TOURNAMENT AWARDS

Please reload

© Pontiac Thunder. All rights reserved. Designed and Developed by: Hemlock Hills | 2018-06-08